Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home
Players 2008
Team Leaders
Team Stats
Practice/Events
Game Sched
Tourn Sched
News
Team Sponsors
Links
Players 2006
Players 2007
2005 Season
2001-2004 Seasons
USSSA Tournaments

GAME SCHEDULE

UPDATED: Tuesday, August 19, 2008

2008 Tournament Games

Day Date Time Field Opponent

Result

NAFA 18U 'A' Nationals

St Louis, MO

  7/27/2008     Esprit Loss 1-7
  7/26/2008     Wicked Elite Loss 1-3
  7/26/2008     McHenry City Heatwave Win 8-1
  7/25/2008     MN Avalanche Win 3-2
  7/23/2008     Oklahoma Dynamites Loss 0-4
  7/23/2008     Missouri Warcats Loss 6-7

USSSA State

Omaha, NE

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 7/13/2008     Jaguars Loss 4-8
Sunday 7/13/2008     Sizzle Red Win 3-1
Saturday 7/12/2008     Jaguars Loss 0-10
Saturday 7/12/2008     Beatrice Starz Win 4-3
Friday 7/11/2008     Vipers Loss 0-1

Ringneck International

Sioux Falls, SD

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 7/6/2008 6:00 PM D St Peter Swift Loss 4-6
Sunday 7/6/2008 4:00 PM D Finesse Win 4-3
Sunday 7/6/2008 12:30 PM C Norfolk Golden Girls Win 7-3
Saturday 7/5/2008 6:00 PM D Maple River (MN) Win 6-5
Saturday 7/5/2008 11:00 AM D Dakota Fury Win 5-3
Friday 7/4/2008 8:00 PM B Winnipeg Lightening Tie 0-0

Omaha Metro Qualifier

Omaha, NE

3rd Place Finish

Friday 6/20/2008   Dodge Ralston Renegades Loss 4-5
Thursday 6/19/2008   Dill NE Sluggers Win (Forfeit)
Wednesday 6/18/2008   Dill South Omaha Maniacs Win 12-2
Tuesday 6/17/2008   Dodge Quakes White Loss 0-4

Bite Out of the Little Apple Qualifier

Manhattan, KS

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 6/15/2008     Beatrice Stars Win 5-4
Sunday 6/15/2008     KC Impact Win 2-1
Sunday 6/15/2008     Salina Techno Cats Win 6-5
Saturday 6/14/2008     Manhattan Lasers Win 5-2
Saturday 6/14/2008     Wichita Wave Loss 0-7
Saturday 6/14/2008     Marysville Magic Win 3-0

Concordia Classic Qualifier

Seward, NE

2nd Place Finish

Sunday 6/1/2008     Beatrice Stars Loss 0-3
Sunday 6/1/2008     South Metro Maniacs Win 7-0
Sunday 6/1/2008     Lincoln Swingers Win 4-2
Saturday 5/31/2008     Crush Win 19-0
Saturday 5/31/2008     Twisters Win 2-0
Saturday 5/31/2008     Beatrice Stars Loss 1-3

Memorial Weekend Qualifier

Millard, NE

2nd Place Finish

Monday 5/26/2008   Westchester #3 Sizzle Gold Loss 0-3
Monday 5/26/2008   Westchester #3 Echoes Eliminators Win
Monday 5/26/2008 3:30 PM Westchester #3 Sizzle Gold Loss 3-6
Saturday 5/24/2008 10:30 PM Westchester #3 Quakes White Win 3-0
Saturday 5/24/2008 8:30 AM Westchester #3 Echoes Eliminators Tie 1-1
Friday 5/23/2008 8:30 PM Westchester #3 Omaha Lazers Win 5-1

Spring Kickoff

Milford, NE

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 5/4/2008 8:30 PM   Seward Storm Win 8-0
Sunday 5/4/2008 5:30 PM   Wahoo Rage Win 5-0
Saturday 5/3/2008 10:00 PM   North Platte Belles Win 7-0
Saturday 5/3/2008 5:00 PM   Milford Express Win 1-0
Saturday 5/3/2008 2:40 PM   Omaha Lightening Win 11-0

Quakes Invitational

NAFA National Qualifier

Omaha, NE

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 4/27/2008 1:30 PM Dill Blue Finesse Loss 1-2
Saturday 4/26/2008 3:30 PM Dill Blue Omaha Select Win 2-0
Saturday 4/26/2008 12:30 PM Dill Blue Ralston Renegades Win 5-1

USSSA Earlybird

USSSA National Qualifier

Millard, NE

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 04/20/2008 5:00 PM Westchester #3 Iowa Sluggers Win 4-0
Sunday 04/20/2008 12:30 PM Westchester #3 Sizzle Blue 16U Win 3-1
Saturday 04/19/2008 5:50 PM Westchester #3 Nebraska Swingers Tie 4-4
Saturday 04/19/2008 2:00 PM Westchester #3 Sizzle Blue 16U Win 10-1
Saturday 04/19/2008 10:30 AM Westchester #2 Iowa Sluggers Loss 0-2

Echoes Earlybird

Papillion, NE

Sunday 04/06/2008 10:30 AM Petersen West Omaha Select Loss 2-7
Saturday 04/05/2008 6:20 PM Petersen East Central Iowa Stars Win 6-2
Saturday 04/05/2008 4:30 PM Petersen East Manitoba Angels Loss 3-4
Saturday 04/05/2008 11:50 AM Petersen East Echoes Eliminators Win 10-3

Iceberg Open

USSSA National Qualifier

Overland Park, KS

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 03/16/2008   Blue Valley #24 Rattlers Loss 3-6
Sunday 03/16/2008   Blue Valley #24 Iowa Pride Win 10-4
Sunday 03/16/2008   Blue Valley #24 Zephers Gold Win 5-3
Sunday 03/16/2008   Blue Valley #24 Lookout Win 9-0

Tom Turkey

USSSA National Qualifier

Independence, MO

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 11/04/2007   Adair Park #1 SW MO Flames Win 6-0
Sunday 11/04/2007   Adair Park #1 SW MO Flames Win 5-3
Sunday 11/04/2007   Adair Park #1 Black Ice Win 4-0
Saturday 11/03/2007   Adair Park #2 Force Win 5-2
Saturday 11/03/2007 Pool Adair Park #2 DeSoto Belles Win 4-2
Saturday 11/03/2007 Pool Adair Park #2 Olathe Hammers Loss 3-5

USSSA Fall Qualifier

Millard, NE

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 10/21/2007   Westchester #3 Flames of NE Win 7-1
Sunday 10/21/2007   Westchester #2 Sizzle Blue (Peters) Win 6-4
Saturday 10/20/2007 Pool Westchester #3 Shockers Black Win 15-0
Saturday 10/20/2007 Pool Westchester #3 Sizzle Blue (Peters) Win 1-0
Saturday 10/20/2007 Pool Westchester #3 South Omaha Maniax Win 5-0

 

 

2008 Omaha Metro 18U-Gold League

Rainout Number:  991-4026

Day Date Time Field Opponent

Result/

Conflicts

Tuesday

May 20 6:00 Dill Green NE Sluggers - Petersen Win 3-2
7:30 Dill Red Omaha Finesse Loss 0-6

Tuesday

May 27 6:00 Dill Blue Sizzle Blue - Rasmussen Rainout
7:30 Quakes Rumble - Dunn Rainout

Tuesday

June 3 6:00 Dill Green Quakes Rumble - Dunn Loss 1-4
7:30 Dill Red NE Sluggers - Petersen Win 9-7

Tuesday

June 10 6:00 Dill Green South Metro Maniax Loss 0-2
7:30 Dill Red Echoes Eliminators Win 1-5

Tuesday

June 17 ASA Metro Tournament TBD

Tuesday

June 24 7:30 Dill Blue Omaha Finesse Rainout
9:00 Sizzle Blue - Rasmussen Rainout

Tuesday

July 1 6:00 Dill Green South Metro Maniax Loss 6-8
7:30 Echoes Eliminators Loss 7-9

Tuesday

July 8 6:00 Dill Blue Sizzle Blue - Rasmussen Win 4-3
7:30 Sizzle Blue - Rasmussen Win 12-2

 

 

_____________________________________

 

2007 Tournament Games

Day Date Time Field Opponent

Result

USSSA Nationals

Shawnee, KS

13th Place of 60 Teams

Saturday 7/28/2007   MAWSC KC Aces Loss 0-1
Saturday 7/28/2007   MAWSC WASCO Diamonda Win 6-2
Friday 7/27/2007   MAWSC KC Storm Loss 2-3
Thursday 7/26/2007   MAWSC Southern Tag Win 7-0
Thursday 7/26/2007   MAWSC MWA Thunderbolts Win 2-1
Wednesday 7/25/2007 Pool MAWSC St. Louis Damage Loss 0-7
Tuesday 7/24/2007 Pool MASC Michigan Bulldogs Win 9-2
Tuesday 7/24/2007 Pool MASC Olathe Rockets Loss 0-8

Bair Bones Nationals Tune-up

Lincoln, NE

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 7/15/2007 4:00 PM Bair #3 Swingers Gold Win 4-1
Sunday 7/15/2007 2:30 PM Bair #3 North Platte Sensations Win 2-1
Sunday 7/15/2007 11:30 AM Bair #3 Quakes Black Win 6-0
Saturday 7/14/2007 6:30 PM Bair #2 NE Sluggers Win 10-1
Saturday 7/14/2007 2:00 PM Bair #2 NE Storm Win 10-0
Saturday 7/14/2007 11:00 AM Bair #2 North Platte Sensations Loss 2-3

USSSA State Championship

Omaha, NE

STATE CHAMPIONS !!!

Sunday 7/8/2007 5:30 PM Westchstr #3 Lazers Yellow Win 6-4
Sunday 7/8/2007 2:00 PM Dill Norfolk Golden Girls Win 9-0
Sunday 7/8/2007 12:00 PM Dill Echoes Impact Win 15-7
Sunday 7/8/2007 8:00 AM Dill Echoes Energy Win 9-0
Saturday 7/7/2007 4:40 PM Dill Shockers Purple Win 16-0
Saturday 7/7/2007 11:10 PM Dill Quakes Red Win 3-1
Saturday 7/7/2007 8:30 AM Dill Norfolk Golden Girls Win 10-1

ASA Metro Championship

Omaha, NE

Saturday 6/23/2007 2:00 PM Dill Finesse Loss 1-5
Saturday 6/23/2007 9:00 AM Dill Lazers Yellow Win 8-2
Thursday 6/21/2007 6:30 PM Dill Sluggers Loss 1-3
Tuesday 6/19/2007 6:30 PM Dill Finesse Win 9-0

Down 'n Dirty

Eagan, MN

Sunday 6/17/2007 11:00 AM LD #3 Sting Loss 0-1
Saturday 6/16/2007 5:00 PM LD #1 Minnesota Irish Win 12-1
Saturday 6/16/2007 11:00 AM LD #2 Lakeview Lightening Win 12-1
Saturday 6/16/2007 8:00 AM LD #2 Mound Win 2-0

Concordia Classic

Seward, NE

18U National Qualifier

Sunday 6/3/2007 11:45 AM PC #2 Twin River Vipers (18U-Maj) Loss 0-1
Sunday 6/3/2007 9:15 AM PC #1 Columbus Bullets (18U) Win 3-1
Saturday 6/2/2007 3:00 PM PCE Sioux Falls Chill (18U) Win 1-0

USSSA Memorial Weekend Qualifier

Millard, NE

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 5/27/2007 8:00 PM Westch #2 Lazers Yellow Win 8-1
Sunday 5/27/2007 6:00 PM Westch #2 Lazers Yellow Loss 0-2
Sunday 5/27/2007 1:00 PM Mill. West Sizzle Red Win 6-4
Sunday 5/27/2007 8:00 AM Westch #2 Lazers Yellow Win 5-2
Saturday 5/26/2007 5:00 PM Westch #2 Shockers Black Tie 1-1
Saturday 5/26/2007 3:50 PM Westch #2 Millard Heat Win 3-0
Friday 5/25/2007 8:30 PM Westch #1 Lazers Yellow Win 5-3

Suburban Classic

18U

Omaha, NE

2nd Place Finish

Sunday 5/20/2007 5:00 PM Dill Red Lazers Yellow Loss 4-5
Sunday 5/20/2007 3:30 PM Dill Red NE Sluggers (18U) Win 4-3
Saturday 5/19/2007 3:30 PM Dill Yellow Suburban Pride (18U) Win 11-2
Saturday 5/19/2007 12:30 PM Dill Yellow NE Sluggers (18U) Win 3-1
Saturday 5/19/2007 9:30 AM Dill Yellow Lazers Yellow Tie 0-0

Lincoln Classic

Lincoln, NE

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 5/13/2007 9:30 AM Bair D Sparks Loss 0-2
Saturday 5/12/2007 12:30 PM Bair #3 Beatrice Brats Win 8-2
Saturday 5/12/2007 9:30 AM Bair #2 NP Sensations Win 5-0
Saturday 5/12/2007 8:00 AM Bair #2 Swingers Gold Tie 1-1

Beatrice Earlybird

Beatrice, NE

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Sunday 4/28/2007 1:30 PM Hannibal #1 North Platte Sensations Win 4-0
Sunday 4/28/2007 10:30 AM Hannibal #1 Marysville Magic Win 10-1
Saturday 4/27/2007 3:00 PM Hannibal #3 Flames of NE Win 13-0
Saturday 4/27/2007 12:00 PM Hannibal #3 K&S Sluggers Win 5-4
Saturday 4/27/2007 9:00 AM Hannibal #3 Seward Storm Win 7-0

Echoes Earlybird

Papillion, NE

(Sunday Rained Out)

UNDEFEATED

Saturday 4/21/2007 2:40 PM Papio #2 Underwood TNT Win 6-0
Saturday 4/21/2007 11:50 AM Peterson E Omaha Lightening Win 17-0
Friday 4/20/2007 6:00 PM Peterson E Echoes Impact Win 4-0

Seward Friendly

Seward, NE

UNDEFEATED

Sunday 4/15/2007   Plum Creek #3 Echoes Energy Win 6-2
Sunday 4/15/2007   Bennington Lightening Win 9-0
Sunday 4/15/2007   Lincoln Swingers Win 6-2

Season Opener

Shawnee, KS

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 3/25/2007   MAWSC Oklahoma Bratz Loss 0-4
Sunday 3/25/2007   MAWSC Oklahoma Bratz Win 2-1
Saturday 3/24/2007   MAWSC Railsplitters Win 4-1
Saturday 3/24/2007   MAWSC KC Athletics Loss 1-4
Saturday 3/24/2007   MAWSC Avalanche Win 9-0
Saturday 3/24/2007   MAWSC Wildcats Win 1-0

Plex Indoor

Millard, NE

Saturday 3/3/2007 10:00 PM The Center Lincoln Swingers Loss 0-2
Saturday 3/3/2007 4:10 PM The Center Ralston Riot Loss 0-5
Friday 3/2/2007 9:10 PM The Center Suburban Pride Win 7-2

Camp David Indoor

Ashland, NE

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 2/11/2007 12:40 PM DD Ranch KC Impact Loss 1-2
Sunday 2/11/2007 8:00 AM DD Ranch Olathe Hammers Win 3-0
Saturday 2/10/2007 6:30 PM DD Ranch Wahoo Velocity Win 1-0
Saturday 2/10/2007 12:40 AM DD Ranch Olathe Rockets Loss 0-5
Saturday 2/10/2007 9:10 AM DD Ranch Spitfire (KS) Win 8-0

USSSA Fall National Qualifier

Shawnee Mission, KS

3rd Place Finish

Tournament Bracket

Sunday 10/29/2006 3:00 PM MAWSC KC Aces Loss 1-10
Sunday 10/29/2006 1:30 PM MAWSC Olathe Hammers Win 4-2
Sunday 10/29/2006 12:00 PM MAWSC Explosion (KC) 18U Win 2-1
Sunday 10/29/2006 10:30 AM MAWSC Explosion (MO) 18U Win 2-1
Sunday 10/29/2006 9:00 AM MAWSC KC Fire 18U Win 10-2
Saturday 10/28/2006 5:30 MAWSC DeSoto Belles Loss 4-5
Saturday 10/28/2006 (Pool) MAWSC Explosion (KC) 18U Win 4-0
Saturday 10/28/2006 (Pool) MAWSC Explosion (MO) 18U Loss 1-4

 

 

2007 Omaha Metro 18U-A League

Rainout Number:  991-4026

Day Date Time Field Opponent

Result

Tuesday

April 24 6:00 Dill Blue Lady Bruins White Rainout
7:25 Lady Bruins White

Rainout

Tuesday

May 1 7:25 Dodge #1 Echoes Energy Win 8-2
8:50 Metro Shockers Win 6-0

Tuesday

May 8 6:00 Dill Blue Echoes Eliminators Tie 2-2
7:25 Echoes Eliminators Win 4-0

Tuesday

May 15 6:00 Dodge #4 Ralston Renegades Loss 1-3
7:25 Ralston Renegades Win 3-2

Tuesday

May 22 6:00 Dill Blue Omaha Lasers Yellow Win 4-1
7:25 Quakes Rumble Tie 6-6

Tuesday

May 29 7:25 Dill Yellow Echoes Impact Win 7-0
8:50 Echoes Impact Loss 5-6

Tuesday

June 5 7:25 Dill Yellow Omaha Lasers Yellow Loss 5-6
8:50 Lady Bruins White Win 2-1

Tuesday

June 12 6:00 Dodge #1 Quakes Red Win 7-1
7:25 Quakes Red Tie 3-3

Tuesday

June 19 NO LEAGUE GAMES - ASA Metro Tournament

Tuesday

June 26 6:00 Dill Red Metro Shockers Tie 4-4
8:50 NtensitE Win 4-1

Tuesday

July 3 6:00

Dodge #4

Echoes Energy Win 6-3

Tuesday

(re-sched)

July 10 6:00

Dill Blue

NtensitE Loss 4-5
7:25 Lady Bruins White Win 6-3

 

_____________________________________

 

2006 Omaha Metro 16U-A League

Rainout Number:  991-4026

Final League Record:  13-5-2 (Second Place)

Day Date Time Field Opponent

Result

Thursday

April 27 7:25 Dill Blue Echoes Eliminators L 1-9
8:50 Patriots

Tie 2-2

Thursday

May 4 6:00 Dill Green Echoes Impact Win 10-0
7:25 Blair Bolts

L 0-4

Thursday

May 11 6:00 Dill Green Blair Jammers Win 4-1
7:25 Lady Shockers Gold L 0-5

Thursday

May 18 6:00 Dodge #3 Ralston Riot Win 7-4
7:25 Ralston Riot

Win 2-1

Thursday

May 25 6:00

Lied South

(near Hwy 75 and Hwy 370 in Bellevue)

South Omaha Maniax Win 2-0
7:25 Echoes Energy

L 0-2

Thursday

June 1 6:00 Dodge #4 Sizzle White Win 7-2
7:25 Sizzle White

Win 4-3

Thursday

June 8 6:00 Dodge #4 Lady Shockers Purple Win 6-1
7:25 Lady Shockers Purple

Win 8-1

Thursday

June 15 7:25 Dill Blue Blair Jammers Win 10-0
8:50 Echoes Eliminators

Win 5-4

Thursday

June 22 NO GAMES - ASA Metro Tournament

Thursday

June 29 7:25 Dill Green Flash Win 5-1
8:50 Quakes Red

L 4-5

Thursday

July 6 6:00

Dill Red

Dill Blue

Suburban Pride Tie 4-4
8:50 Quakes Red

Win 4-3

 

2006 Tournament Games

Day Date Time Field Opponent

Result

AFA Nationals

Broken Arrow, OK

Thursday 7/27/2006 8:00 AM Arrowhead Flash (Sioux Falls, SD) Loss 0-5
Wednesday 7/26/2006 6:00 PM Arrowhead Eagles (Red Oak, OK) Loss 2-7
Tuesday 7/25/2006 2:00 PM Arrowhead ICE (OK City) Loss 7-11
Tuesday 7/25/2006 9:30 AM Arrowhead Inferno (Sand Springs, OK) Win 13-1
Monday 7/24/2006 11:00 AM Central Illusion (Jenks, OK) Win 2-0

Nationals Tune-up

Omaha, NE

Sunday 7/16/2006 1:30 PM West #3 NE Storm (Vegas) Loss 0-5
Sunday 7/16/2006 10:30 AM West #3 Patriots Tie 4-4
Saturday 7/15/2006 1:30 PM West #3 Northside Win 19-3
Saturday 7/15/2006 10:30 AM West #3 NE Sluggers Win 6-3

USSSA Nebraska State Championship

Omaha, NE

USSSA National Qualifier

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 7/2/2006 1:30 PM West #1 NE Storm (Vegas) L 0-5
Sunday 7/2/2006 10:30 AM West #2 Patriots Win 5-4
Saturday 7/1/2006 5:50 PM West #4 Shockers Purple Win 7-3
Friday 6/30/2006 8:10 PM West #2 Patriots L 0-5

Omaha Metro Championship

Omaha, NE

ASA National/Regional Qualifier

Saturday 6/17/2006     Suburban Pride L 4-8
Saturday 6/21/2006     Echoes Eliminators Win 12-3
Saturday 6/20/2006     Finesse L 1-8

Eagan Down 'n Dirty

Eagan, MN

ASA/AFA/USSSA National Qualifier

Sunday 6/18/2006     Sizzle Red L 6-7
Saturday 6/17/2006     Eagan L 1-4
Saturday 6/17/2006     Wolfpack L 1-8
Saturday 6/17/2006     Hopkins Royals L 2-7

AFA State

La Vista, NE

18U National Qualifier

Sunday 6/11/2006 11:00 AM LSC #2 Lady Bruins (18U) L 8-10
Sunday 6/11/2006 9:30 AM LSC #3 Patriots L 4-5
Saturday 6/10/2006 1:30 PM LSC #3 Spas (18U) L 1-11
Saturday 6/10/2006 10:30 AM LSC #4 Lady Bruins (18U) Win 10-1
Saturday 6/10/2006 9:00 AM LSC #3 Patriots Win 9-3

Concordia Classic

Seward, NE

18U National Qualifier

Saturday 6/3/2006 6:40 PM West #1 NE Blue Diamonds (18U) L 0-8
Saturday 6/3/2006 4:00 PM East Seward Jazz (18U) Win 6-4
Friday 6/2/2006 7:30 PM East Quakes White (18U) L 1-15

USSSA Memorial Weekend Qualifier

Omaha, NE

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 5/28/2006   Dill Red Finesse L 2-5
Sunday 5/28/2006   Dill Green Suburban Pride Win 6-2
Sunday 5/28/2006   Dill Green Bellevue Shockers Gold Win 2-0
Sunday 5/28/2006   Dill Red Omaha Lasers Blue L 1-4
Sunday 5/28/2006   Dill Yellow Sizzle White Win 6-1
Saturday 5/27/2006   Wstchstr #4 Kearney Miracles Win 11-0
Saturday 5/27/2006   Wstchstr #4 Omaha Lasers Yellow Tie 4-4
Friday 5/26/2006 8:00 PM Wstchstr #3 Bellevue Shockers Gold L 5-7

Suburban Invitational

Omaha, NE

Tournament Champions

Sunday 5/21/2006 4:45 PM Dill Green Omaha Lasers Yellow Win 7-3
Sunday 5/21/2006 2:45 PM Dill Green Suburban Pride Win 4-2
Sunday 5/21/2006 12:45 PM Dill Red Echoes Impact Win 6-4
Saturday 5/20/2006 1:20 PM Dill Green NE Sluggers Win 8-5
Saturday 5/20/2006 8:00 AM Dill Green Omaha Lightening Win 11-1
Friday 5/19/2006 6:00 PM Dill Blue Omaha Lasers (Yellow) Tie 5-5

The Bair Tournament

Lincoln, NE

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 5/7/2006 12:30 PM Bair D Lincoln Jaguars L 5-6
Sunday 5/7/2006 9:30 AM Bair K NE Blue Diamonds Win 7-4
Saturday 5/6/2006 3:30 PM Bair K McCook Rebels Win 2-1
Friday 5/5/2006 9:00 PM Bair #3 NE Storm Black Win 17-0
Friday 5/5/2006 7:30 PM Bair #3 Echoes Impact Win 5-0

USSSA National Qualifier Earlybird

Millard, NE

Sunday 4/23/2006 10:30 AM Dill Yellow Lincoln Jaguars Loss
Saturday 4/22/2006 7:00 PM Wchstr #2 Shockers Purple Win 13-0
Saturday 4/22/2006 3:30 PM Wchstr #2 NE Storm L 3-5
Friday 4/21/2006 6:30 PM Wchstr #2 Nebraska Sluggers L 2-1

Seward Friendly

Seward, NE

Sunday 4/9/2006     Seward Storm (18U) L 2-5
Sunday 4/9/2006     Lincoln Jaguars L 1-2
Sunday 4/9/2006     Seward Storm (Vegas) L 1-5

16/18U AFA National Qualifier

Blue Springs, MO

3rd Place Finish

Sunday 3/26/2006 1:30 PM Hidden Vly 8 KC Blitz L 3-4
Saturday 3/25/2006 7:20 PM Hidden Vly 9 Lexington Dynamite (18U) Win 4-2
Saturday 3/25/2006 6:00 PM Hidden Vly 9 KC Fireballs (18U) Win 4-0
Saturday 3/25/2006 12:40 PM Hidden Vly 8 KC Indians (18U) Win 4-2

Spring Fling Indoor

Omaha, NE

Saturday 3/4/2006 10:30 PM The Plex Patriots L 4-11
Saturday 3/4/2006 8:30 PM The Plex Sizzle White Win 12-0
Saturday 3/4/2006 6:30 PM The Plex Iowa City Stars  L 2-4
Saturday 3/4/2006 4:10 PM The Plex NE Storm Win 13-1

DD Indoor 18U

Ashland, NE

Sunday 2/26/2006   DD Macon Travelers (18U) L 0-1
Saturday 2/25/2006   DD Lady Bruins (18U) Win 7-0
Saturday 2/25/2006   DD Capital City Stars (18U) L 0-7
Saturday 2/252006   DD Leavenworth Twisters (18U) L 1-6

DD Indoor

Ashland, NE

Sunday 1/29/2006 9:10 AM DD NE Storm (18U) L 0-8
Saturday 1/28/2006 6:30 PM DD Finesse (18U) L 0-7
Saturday 1/28/2006 12:40 PM DD Olathe Rockets Tie 2-2
Saturday 1/28/2006 8:00 AM DD Flames of NE (18U) Tie 2-2

USSSA 2006 Fall Qualifier

Shawnee, KS

2nd Place Finish

Sunday 10/30/2005 8:00 PM MAWSC #1 SW MO. Flames L 4-7
Sunday 10/30/2005 6:30 PM MAWSC #1 SW MO. Flames WIN 5-2
Sunday 10/30/2005 5:00 PM MAWSC #1 KC Eclipse WIN 3-2
Sunday 10/30/2005 3:30 PM MAWSC #1 KC Storm WIN 3-0
Sunday 10/30/2005 2:00 PM MAWSC #1 ICE Softball Club WIN 8-1
Sunday 10/30/2005 12:00 PM MAWSC #1 SW MO. Flames L 1-8
Saturday 10/29/2005 3:30 PM MAWSC #1 Terminators WIN 2-1
Saturday 10/29/2005 11:00 AM MAWSC #3 KC Fire Tie 0-0
Saturday 10/29/2005 9:30 AM MAWSC #3 KC Eclipse Tie 3-3