Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home
Up
2001-2004 Team Stats
2001-2004 Games
2004 Player Stats
2001-2004 Tournaments
2004 Team Leaders

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

 

UPDATED: Saturday, September 16, 2006

 

2004 Season:

 

Double D Indoor - 16U

(for eligible players)

Ashland, NE

February 6-8th

Record 1-3-1

 

Double D Indoor

Ashland, NE

February 14-15th

Record 1-3

 

Double D Indoor

Ashland, NE

March 26-28th

Record 3-2

3rd Place Finish

 

 

Lady Kats Classic

Omaha, NE

Kelly Fields - 124th & Fort

April 16-18th

Record 2-2

 

 

Beatrice Earlybird Invite

Beatrice, NE

Hannibal Park

April 23-25th

B bracket Record 1-1

2nd Place Finish

 

 

 

Kansas City AFA National Qualifier

"Field of Dreams"

Basehor, KS - 14333 Fairmount Rd

May 7-9th

Record:  2-3

2nd Place Finish

Tournament Site:  www.baasports.org

 

 

 

LYSA Open

Lincoln, NE

Bair Softball Complex

May 14-16th

ASA Open Class, 4 game guarantee

Record:  2-2

3rd Place Finish

 

 

 

 

Wahoo Diamond Sports

Wahoo, NE

Hackberry Park

May 28-30th

Record:  3-1-1

3rd Place Finish

 

 

 

 

Clay Center B's Invitational

Clay Center, KS

June 5-6th

ASA Open Class

Record:  5-1

Tournament Champions !!

 

 

 

Gladiator Classic

Omaha, NE

Kelly Fields - 124th & Fort

June 12-13th

ASA Class A

Record 1-2

4th Place Finish

 

 

 

Seward Invitational

Seward, NE

Plum Creek Park - Waverly & Columbia

June 18-20th

Rained Out

 

 

Let's Wrap It Up!

Augusta, KS

Map

July 9-11th

ASA Class B, 4 game guarantee

Record: 2-2

4th Place Finish

 

 

 

Summer Explosion 2004

Columbus, WI

Map

July 30 - Aug 1

ASA Open

Record:  3-1

 

 


 

 

2003 Season:

 

Echoes Invitational

Omaha, NE

April 11-13th

Record: 1-2-1

 

 

Beatrice Snowball Classic

Beatrice, NE

April 25-27th

Record: 3-2

2nd Place Finish

 

 

Omaha ASA Metro Earlybird

Omaha, NE

May 2-4th

Tournament Play RAINOUT

 

 

Millard South ABC

LaVista Sports Complex 

LaVista, NE

May 10-11th

Record: 2-1

3rd Place Finish

 

 

 

Easton Sports - Memorial Weekend

Kansas City

May 24-26th

Record:  3-5

 

 

ASA 16U Class 'B' National Qualifier

Hastings, NE

June 6-8th

Relive the Glory:  Tournament Bracket

Record: 5-1

Tournament Champions

 

 

Eagan Down N' Dirty

Minneapolis, MN

Hotel: Crowne Plaza 1-800-324-2664

June 14-15th

Record: 3-2 

 

 

ASA 16U Class 'B' Omaha Metro

Omaha, NE

Dill Fields

June 16-28th

Record:  2-2

5th Place Finish - Qualified for Regionals

 

 

8th Annual Suburban Pride Tournament

Omaha, NE

Kelley Fields

June 27-29th

  Tournament Champions

 

 

ASA 16U Class 'B' Regionals

Hotel: Topeka West Holidome 1-800-822-0216

Tournament Info Page

Topeka, KS

July 11-13th

Record: 3-2

9th Place

 

 

ASA 16U Class 'B' Nationals

Tournament Info Page

St. Louis, MO

July 28- Aug 3rd

Tournament Record:  3-2 ... 9th Place Finish of 54 Teams

 


 

2002 Season:

 

Blair Early Bird Classic

Blair Youth Sports Complex -  Blair, NE

April 20-21st

Record: 1-2-1

 

Metro Omaha Early Bird Invite

La Vista Sports Complex   

May 3-5th

Record: 2-3

 

Millard South A.B.C.

LaVista Sports Complex (LVSC) & LaVista City Fields (LVCF) -  LaVista, NE

May 11-12th

Rainout/0-1

 

Easton Sports - Memorial Weekend

Adair Park -  Independence, MO

May 25-27th

Record: 2-5

 

Fire & Ice Invite

Gerrard Park, Columbus, NE

June 15-16th

Record: 0-4

 

Seward Invitational

Seward, NE

June 22-23rd

Record: 3-2

3RD PLACE FINISH

 

 

7th Annual Suburban Tournament

Lamp Park -  Omaha, NE

July 5-7th

Record: 4-2

3RD PLACE FINISH

 

 

Omaha Metro Tournament

Westchester Park -  Omaha, NE

July 8-13th

Record: 2-2

3RD PLACE FINISH

 

 

ASA 16U Class 'B' Regionals

St. Louis, MO

July 19-21st

Record: 3-2

BEST OMAHA FINISH

 


2001 Season:

 

Indoor Winter Classic

Chili Greens  -  Omaha, NE

February 2-4th

3RD PLACE FINISH

 

 

4th Annual LadyKats Tournament

Kelly Softball Complex -  Omaha, NE

April 20-22nd

3 Wins, 2 Losses

 

Big Bair Tournament

Bair Softball Complex -  Lincoln, NE

May 11-13th 

1 Win, 3 Losses

 

Ralston/Melcher Invitational

Ralston, NE

May 25-29th (Memorial Weekend)

Pool Games:  2 Wins 1 Loss #1 Seed !!!

 

Flower Power Tournament

North Des Moines, IA

June 8-10th

4th Place - B Bracket

 

Omaha Metro

Omaha, NE

5th Place

Qualified for Regionals

 

 

Suburban

Lamp Park  -  Omaha, NE

July 13-15

B-Bracket Champions

 

 

Regionals

Topeka, KS

July 20-22

2 Wins, 2 Losses

13th of 32 teams

Best Nebraska Team Finish